Ursinus College Athletics Current Season Schedule

March 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
Centennial Conference Championship

Centennial Conference Championship

at Ithaca
1:00 PM
27
28
1
at Rowan
4:00 PM
2
3
Ursinus Final Qualifying Meet

Ursinus Final Qualifying Meet
4
at Albright
1:00 PM
5
Brockport St.
1:00 PM

vs East. Mennonite
@ Auburndale, Fla.
9:30 AM

vs Medaille
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
9:30 AM

vs East. Mennonite
@ Auburndale, Fla.
12:00 PM

vs Eureka
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
1:30 PM
6
vs East. Mennonite
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
9:30 AM

vs New Jersey City
@ Leesburg, Fla.
10:00 AM

vs Wesley
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
11:30 AM

vs New Jersey City
@ Leesburg, Fla.
1:00 PM

vs Piedmont
@ Orlando, Fla.
4:00 PM

vs Piedmont
@ Orlando, Fla.
4:00 PM

at Colorado Col.
5:00 PM
7
vs Oglethorpe
@ Orlando, Fla.
9:00 AM

vs Oglethorpe
@ Orlando, Fla.
9:00 AM

vs Penn St.-Altoona
@ Auburndale, Fla.
9:15 AM

vs Randolph
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
9:30 AM

vs Penn St.-Altoona
@ Auburndale, Fla.
12:15 PM

vs Alvernia
@ Orlando, Fla.
7:00 PM
8
vs King's (Pa.)
@ Orlando, Fla.
9:00 AM

vs King's (Pa.)
@ Orlando, Fla.
9:00 AM

vs Mary Washington
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
1:30 PM

vs Penn College
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
3:30 PM

Montclair St.
4:00 PM

vs Clark University
@ Orlando, Fla.
7:00 PM
9
vs SUNY Poly
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
TBA

vs SUNY Poly
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
TBA

vs Emerson
@ Colorado Springs, Colo.
2:00 PM

vs Wilkes
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
5:30 PM

vs Monmouth (Ill.)
@ Orlando, Fla.
7:00 PM

vs St. Vincent
@ Orlando, Fla.
7:00 PM
10
vs NCAA Division III Indoor Championship

vs NCAA Division III Indoor Championship

at Muskingum
9:00 AM

at Muskingum
12:00 PM
11
vs NCAA Division II Indoor Championship

vs NCAA Division II Indoor Championship

at West Chester
1:00 PM

at Salisbury
12:30 PM

Elizabethtown
1:00 PM

at Salisbury
2:30 PM
12
vs Lynchburg
@ Salisbury, Md.
12:30 PM

vs Lynchburg
@ Salisbury, Md.
2:30 PM
13
14
Cabrini
3:30 PM
15
Eastern
7:00 PM
16
at Delaware Valley
3:00 PM

at Gwynedd Mercy
3:30 PM

at Lebanon Valley
3:30 PM

at Delaware Valley
5:00 PM
17
18
York (Pa.)
11:00 AM

York (Pa.)
11:00 AM

Babson
1:00 PM

Pitt.-Bradford
1:30 PM

at Cabrini
3:00 PM

Moravian
3:00 PM

Moravian
3:00 PM
19
vs NCGA East
1:00 PM

Pitt.-Bradford
12:30 PM

Pitt.-Bradford
3:30 PM
20
21
at Eastern
3:00 PM

at Eastern
5:00 PM

TCNJ
7:00 PM
22
23
Moravian
3:00 PM

at TCNJ
3:30 PM

Moravian
5:00 PM
24
25
Ursinus College Invitational

Ursinus College Invitational

SUNY-Canton
12:30 PM

at Gettysburg
1:00 PM

at Gettysburg
1:00 PM

at Franklin & Marshall
1:00 PM

at Franklin & Marshall
1:00 PM

SUNY-Canton
3:30 PM
26
SUNY-Canton
12:00 PM
27
28
Washington College
3:00 PM

at Swarthmore
4:00 PM

Washington College
5:00 PM
29
at Swarthmore
4:00 PM

at Washington College
7:00 PM
30
31
vs Danny Curran Invitational

vs Danny Curran Invitational

vs NCGA Team/All-Around Championships
6:00 PM
1
vs Danny Curran Invitational

vs Danny Curran Invitational

vs NCGA Individual Championships
4:00 PM

Swarthmore
12:00 PM

at Dickinson
12:30 PM

at McDaniel
1:00 PM

at Gettysburg
1:00 PM

Gettysburg
1:00 PM

at Dickinson
3:00 PM

Swarthmore
3:00 PM

at McDaniel
3:00 PM