Ursinus College Athletics Current Season Schedule

April 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
SUNY-Canton
Final
L, 9-2

Moravian
Final
W, 9-0

Moravian
Final
W, 6-3
27
28
vs Eastern Spring Invitational
TBD

Washington College
3:00 PM

at Swarthmore
4:00 PM

Washington College
5:00 PM
29
at Immaculata
3:30 PM

at Swarthmore
4:00 PM

at Washington College
7:00 PM
30
at Delaware Valley
3:00 PM

at Lebanon Valley
3:30 PM

at Delaware Valley
5:00 PM
31
vs Danny Curran Invitational

vs Danny Curran Invitational

vs NCGA Team/All-Around Championships
6:00 PM
1
vs Danny Curran Invitational

vs Danny Curran Invitational

vs NCGA Individual Championships
4:00 PM

vs Rosemont Invitational
12:00 PM

vs Gettysburg Invitational
12:30 PM

Swarthmore
12:00 PM

at Dickinson
12:30 PM

at McDaniel
1:00 PM

Gettysburg
1:00 PM

Gettysburg
1:00 PM

at Dickinson
3:00 PM

Swarthmore
3:00 PM

at McDaniel
3:00 PM
2
vs Rosemont Invitational
9:00 AM

vs Millersville Invitational
1:00 PM

at Salisbury
1:00 PM
3
vs LVC Dutchmen Invitational
12:00 PM

vs Muhlenberg Invitational
12:30 PM
4
at Muhlenberg
3:00 PM

at Haverford
3:30 PM

Muhlenberg
4:00 PM

at Muhlenberg
5:00 PM
5
at DeSales
3:30 PM

Muhlenberg
4:00 PM

at Washington College
7:00 PM
6
at Elizabethtown
3:00 PM

at Elizabethtown
5:00 PM
7
Haverford
3:30 PM
8
vs West Chester Invitational

vs West Chester Invitational

McDaniel
12:00 PM

at McDaniel
12:30 PM

Swarthmore
1:00 PM

at Dickinson
1:00 PM

at Dickinson
1:00 PM

McDaniel
3:00 PM

Swarthmore
3:00 PM

at McDaniel
3:30 PM
9
10
at Gwynedd Mercy
3:30 PM
11
vs Ursinus Spring Invitational

vs Ursinus Spring Invitational

Immaculata
3:00 PM

at Haverford
4:00 PM

Immaculata
5:00 PM
12
vs Mid-Week Twilight Invitational

vs Mid-Week Twilight Invitational

Franklin & Marshall
3:30 PM

at Haverford
4:00 PM
13
Penn St.-Berks
3:30 PM

TCNJ
3:30 PM
14
at Franklin & Marshall
3:30 PM
15
vs Greyhound Invitational

vs Greyhound Invitational

Gettysburg
12:30 PM

Gettysburg
1:00 PM

McDaniel
1:00 PM

McDaniel
1:00 PM

Gettysburg
3:00 PM

Gettysburg
3:30 PM

at Franklin & Marshall
4:00 PM

at Franklin & Marshall
7:00 PM
16
17
vs Arcadia Knight Invitational
12:00 PM

vs Arcadia Knight Invitational
12:00 PM

Oneonta St.
4:00 PM
18
Haverford
3:00 PM

Swarthmore
3:30 PM

at Washington College
4:00 PM

Haverford
5:00 PM
19
at Washington College
4:00 PM

at Bryn Mawr
4:30 PM
20
21
vs Larry Ellis Invitational

vs Larry Ellis Invitational

at Swarthmore
3:30 PM
22
vs Larry Ellis Invitational

vs Larry Ellis Invitational

vs CC Championship

Haverford
12:00 PM

Johns Hopkins
12:30 PM

at Franklin & Marshall
1:00 PM

Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM

Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM

at Franklin & Marshall
3:00 PM

Haverford
3:00 PM

Johns Hopkins
3:30 PM
23
vs CC Championship
24
25
vs Haverford Invitational

vs Haverford Invitational

Alvernia
3:00 PM

at Muhlenberg
3:30 PM

Alvernia
5:00 PM
26
at Muhlenberg
4:00 PM

Bryn Mawr
4:00 PM

at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
27
vs Penn Relays

vs Penn Relays
28
vs CC Championship
12:30 PM

Muhlenberg
3:30 PM
29
vs CC Championship
11:00 AM

Dickinson
12:00 PM

at Washington College
12:30 PM

at Dickinson
1:00 PM

at Dickinson
3:00 PM

Dickinson
3:00 PM

at Washington College
3:30 PM
30
vs CC Championship
11:00 AM
1
2
3
4
5
vs Centennial Conference Championship

vs Centennial Conference Championship
6
vs Centennial Conference Championship

vs Centennial Conference Championship