Ursinus College Athletics Current Season Schedule

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
at Moravian
Final
L, 3-1

at Catholic
Cancelled

at Keystone
Final
W, 3-0

vs Alvernia
@ Bethlehem, Pa.
Final
W, 3-0

vs Bryn Mawr Invitational
Final
3rd of 12 - 69

vs Bryn Mawr Invitational
Final
1st of 12 - 32
1
at Lebanon Valley
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0

vs Wesley
@ Bethlehem, Pa.
Final
W, 3-0

at Rowan
Final
L, 3-1

at Bethany (W.V.)
Final
W, 34-13

vs Randolph-Macon
@ Bethesda, Md.
Final
L, 2-1

vs Baldwin Wallace
@ Bethlehem, Pa.
Final
L, 3-0
2
3
4
at Rutgers-Camden
Final
W, 3-0
5
Arcadia
Final
L, 4-3

at #2 Messiah
Final
L, 1-0
6
at Arcadia
Final
L, 1-0
7
vs Curry
@ Glassboro, NJ
Final
W, 3-0

vs Widener
@ Glassboro, NJ
Final
L, 3-0
8
Penn State Brandywine
Final
W, 6-0

Susquehanna
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

at Rowan
Final
L, 3-2

vs Penn St.-Abington
@ Glassboro, NJ
Final
W, 3-0

Gettysburg
Final
W, 42-7

William Smith
Final
W, 4-0
9
10
11
at Neumann
Final
L, 3-1
12
Elizabethtown
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

at Elizabethtown
Final
W, 3-0

at Neumann
Final - 2OT
L, 2-1
13
14
at McDaniel
Final
L, 3-0
15
at McDaniel
Final
W, 7-2

#16 Johns Hopkins
Final
L, 3-0

McDaniel
Final - OT
L, 1-0

at McDaniel
Final
L, 2-0

at Juniata
Final
W, 35-14

vs Division II/III Challenge
Final
9th of 10 - 258

vs Division II/III Challenge
Final
9th of 11 - 247
16
vs Swarthmore Invitational
Final
3rd of 4 - 206

vs Swarthmore Invitational
Final
2nd of 14 - 320
17
18
at #25 Swarthmore
Final
L, 3-0
19
at Kean
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

at Swarthmore
Final
W, 3-0
20
at #20 Swarthmore
Final
L, 2-0
21
22
at Washington College
Final
L, 2-0

Gettysburg
Final
L, 2-0

Penn State Brandywine
Final
W, 3-0

Gettysburg
Final
L, 3-1

Moravian
Final
W, 21-14

Gettysburg
Final
W, 3-1
23
24
vs Ursinus Invitational
Final
5th of 6 - 423

vs Ursinus Invitational
Final
3rd of 10 - 322
25
26
at Swarthmore
7:30 PM

Dickinson
7:00 PM

Alvernia
7:00 PM
27
at #4 TCNJ
7:30 PM
28
29
Dickinson
3:00 PM

at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM

Dickinson
12:00 PM

vs King's (Pa.)
@ Widener
12:00 PM

Dickinson
12:00 PM

at Widener
10:00 AM

vs Paul Short Run

vs Paul Short Run
30
1
vs Muhlenberg Invitational
2
3
Stockton
7:30 PM

at Haverford
7:00 PM

at Haverford
7:00 PM

at Haverford
4:00 PM
4
5
6
at Franklin & Marshall
6:00 PM

at Franklin & Marshall
3:00 PM

vs Marywood
@ F&M
2:30 PM

Muhlenberg
1:00 PM

at Franklin & Marshall
12:00 PM

at Franklin & Marshall
12:00 PM