Ursinus College Athletics Current Season Schedule

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
Ursinus
vs NCAA Mideast Regional
Final

Ursinus
vs Centennial Conference Championship
4th - 527

Ursinus
vs Centennial Conference Championship
1st - 816.5

vs Centennial Conference Championships
Final
5th - 77

vs Centennial Conference Championships
Final
5th - 86.5
25
26
27

28
1
2
vs Arcadia
@ Radnor Racquet Club - Radnor, Pa.
Final
W, 8-1

vs #14 Chris. Newport
@ St. Paul's School - Brooklandville, Md.
Final
W, 12-10


vs Tufts Final Qualifier

vs Tufts Final Qualifier

vs West Chester
Final
186.825-191.150
3
4
5
at Delaware Valley
Postponed


at Delaware Valley
Postponed
6
at Montclair St.
Cancelled
7
8
Ursinus
vs NCAA Championships
11AM/6PM
9

vs NCGA East Regional
Final
5th - 186.150
10
vs Gordon
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 10 innings
W, 9-8

vs Smith
@ Clermont, Fla
Final
L, 6-5

vs Roger Williams
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 11-0

vs Worcester St.
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 14-13

vs Kenyon
@ Sewanee, Tenn.
Final
L, 18-8
11
vs SUNY Poly
@ Lakeland, Fla.
Final
W, 9-7

vs Geneva
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 6 innings
W, 9-1

vs Transylvania
@ Lake Cane Tennis Center - Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 6-3

vs Transylvania
@ Lake Cane Tennis Center - Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 6-3

vs SUNY Poly
@ Lakeland, Fla.
Final
W, 5-2

vs Fredonia
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 7-6
12
vs Piedmont
@ Oak Street Park - Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 6-3

vs Piedmont
@ Oak Street Park - Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 7-2

vs Shippensburg
@ Lake Cane Tennis Center - Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 7-0
13


vs Curry
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 7-6

vs Mt. St. Joseph
@ Clermont, FL
Final
L, 4-1

vs Scranton
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 7-1

vs Curry
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 14-1
14
vs Marywood
@ USTA National Campus - Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 9-0

vs Coast Guard
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 8-5

vs Concordia Chicago
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 6-2

vs Curry
@ Oak Street Park - Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 9-0

vs Curry
@ Oak Street Park - Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 9-0
15
vs Nichols
@ Eagle Lake, Fla.
Final
L, 8-4

vs North Central (Ill.)
@ Sanlando Park - Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 5-4

vs North Central (Ill.)
@ Sanlando Park - Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 8-1

vs Nichols
@ Eagle Lake, Fla.
Final
L, 9-6
16
vs Rhode Island Col.
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 5-0

vs Clarkson
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 2-1

vs Farmingdale State
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 6-5

vs Rhode Island Col.
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 11-7
17
18
19
20


vs Delaware Valley
Final
W, 14-3

Ursinus
vs NCAA Championships
21
vs Moravian
Postponed

vs Franklin & Marshall
Final
L, 6-3

vs Moravian
Postponed

Ursinus
vs NCAA Championships
10AM/6PM
22
Ursinus
vs NCAA Championships
10AM/6PM
23
vs Gwynedd Mercy
3:30 PM

at Salisbury
2:00 PM



at Salisbury
12:00 PM

at Goucher
12:00 PM

at Goucher
12:00 PM

Ursinus
vs NCAA Championships
10AM/6PM

vs Ursinus Outdoor Invitational

vs Ursinus Outdoor Invitational

vs NCGA Championship
24
vs CCNY
3:30 PM

vs CCNY
1:00 PM
25
26
vs Eastern
5:00 PM

vs Penn St.-Harrisburg
3:30 PM

vs Eastern
3:00 PM
27
at Washington College
7:00 PM

vs Washington College
4:00 PM

at Immaculata
3:30 PM
28
at Elizabethtown
5:00 PM

at Cabrini
3:30 PM

at Elizabethtown
3:00 PM
29
30
at Dickinson
3:00 PM

at Dickinson
3:00 PM

vs Swarthmore
3:00 PM

at Dickinson
1:00 PM

at Dickinson
12:00 PM

vs Swarthmore
12:00 PM

at #26 Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM

at #21 Johns Hopkins
11:00 AM

vs Danny Curran Invitational

vs Danny Curran Invitational
31
1
2
at Franklin & Marshall
5:00 PM

vs Franklin & Marshall
4:00 PM

vs Swarthmore
3:30 PM

at Franklin & Marshall
3:00 PM
3
at Washington College
7:00 PM

at #15 Swarthmore
4:00 PM

vs DeSales
3:30 PM
4
5
at Swarthmore
3:30 PM
6
vs Gettysburg
3:00 PM

vs Johns Hopkins
3:00 PM

vs McDaniel
3:00 PM

vs Gettysburg
1:00 PM

at McDaniel
1:00 PM

at McDaniel
1:00 PM

vs Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM

vs McDaniel
12:00 PM

vs Bill Butler Invitational

vs Bill Butler Invitational