Ursinus College Athletics Current Season Schedule

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
Ursinus
vs NCAA East Regional

Ursinus
vs Centennial Conference Championship

Ursinus
vs Centennial Conference Championship
25
26
27
Cortland
4:00 PM

at Rowan
4:00 PM
28
1
2
vs Arcadia
@ Green Valley C.C. - Lafayette Hill, Pa.
8:00 PM

Swarthmore
1:45 PM

West Chester
1:00 PM

vs Chris. Newport
@ Stone Bridge H.S. - Ashburn, Va.
TBA
3
Delaware Valley
1:00 PM
4
5
TCNJ
7:00 PM

at Delaware Valley
4:00 PM

at TCNJ
3:00 PM

at Delaware Valley
2:00 PM
6
at Montclair St.
4:00 PM
7
8
9
at Lycoming
1:00 PM

vs NCGA East Regionals
10
vs Smith
@ Clermont, Fla. - Hancock Recreational Complex
4:15 PM

vs Roger Williams
@ Clermont, Fla. - Hancock Recreational Complex
2:00 PM

vs Worcester St.
@ Kissimmee, Fla. - Osceola Heritage Stadium
2:00 PM

vs Kenyon
@ Nashville, Tenn.
12:00 PM

vs Gordon
@ Kissimmee, Fla. - Osceola Heritage Park #5
10:00 AM
11
vs SUNY Poly
@ Auburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle Park
1:15 PM

vs Geneva
@ Kissimmee, Fla. - Osceola Softball Complex
11:15 AM

vs SUNY Poly
@ Auburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle Park
10:15 AM

vs Fredonia
@ Kissimmee, Fla. - Osceola Softball Complex
9:00 AM

vs Transylvania
@ Orlando, Fla.
TBA

vs Transylvania
@ Orlando, Fla.
TBA
12
vs Piedmont
@ Orlando, Fla.
6:00 PM

vs Piedmont
@ Orlando, Fla.
5:00 PM

vs Shippensburg
@ Orlando, Fla.
TBA
13
Eastern
3:30 PM

at Sewanee
4:00 PM

vs Curry
@ Kissimmee, Fla. - Osceola Heritage Park #5
12:00 PM

vs Mt. St. Joseph
@ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way Ballfields
11:15 AM

vs Scranton
@ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way Ballfields
9:00 AM

vs Curry
@ Kissimmee, Fla. - Osceola Heritage Park #5
9:00 AM
14
vs Coast Guard
@ Clermont, Fla. - Hancock Recreational Complex
11:15 AM

vs Concordia Chicago
@ Clermont, Fla. - Hancock Recreational Complex
9:00 AM

vs Curry
@ Orlando, Fla.
9:00 AM

vs Curry
@ Orlando, Fla.
TBA

vs Marywood
@ Orlando, Fla.
TBA
15
vs Nichols
@ Sanford, Fla. - Sanford Memorial Stadium
1:30 PM

vs Nichols
@ Sanford, Fla. - Sanford Memorial Stadium
10:30 AM

vs North Central (Ill.)
@ Orlando, Fla.
TBA

vs North Central (Ill.)
@ Orlando, Fla.
TBA
16
vs Rhode Island Col.
@ Kissimmee, Fla. - Osceola Heritage Stadium
12:30 PM

vs Clarkson
@ Kissimmee, Fla. - Osceola Softball Complex
11:45 AM

vs Farmingdale State
@ Kissimmee, Fla. - Osceola Softball Complex
9:30 AM

vs Rhode Island Col.
@ Kissimmee, Fla. - Osceola Heritage Stadium
9:30 AM
17
18
19
20
Babson
4:00 PM

Cabrini
4:00 PM
21
Moravian
5:00 PM

Franklin & Marshall
4:00 PM

Moravian
3:00 PM
22
at Gwynedd Mercy
3:00 PM
23
at Salisbury
2:00 PM

at Gettysburg
1:00 PM

at Gettysburg
1:00 PM

at Goucher
1:00 PM

at Goucher
1:00 PM

at Salisbury
12:00 PM

Ursinus Outdoor Invitational

Ursinus Outdoor Invitational

vs NCGA Championship
24
CCNY
3:30 PM

CCNY
1:00 PM
25
26
Eastern
5:00 PM

Penn St.-Harrisburg
3:30 PM

Eastern
3:00 PM
27
at Washington College
7:00 PM

Washington College
4:00 PM

at Immaculata
3:30 PM
28
at Elizabethtown
5:00 PM

at Cabrini
3:30 PM

at Elizabethtown
3:00 PM
29
30
at Dickinson
3:00 PM

at Dickinson
3:00 PM

Swarthmore
3:00 PM

at Dickinson
1:00 PM

at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM

at Dickinson
12:00 PM

Swarthmore
12:00 PM

at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM

vs Danny Curran Invitational

vs Danny Curran Invitational
31
1
2
at Franklin & Marshall
5:00 PM

Franklin & Marshall
4:00 PM

Swarthmore
3:30 PM

at Franklin & Marshall
3:00 PM
3
at Washington College
7:00 PM

at Swarthmore
4:00 PM

DeSales
3:30 PM
4
5
at Swarthmore
3:30 PM
6
Gettysburg
3:00 PM

Johns Hopkins
3:00 PM

McDaniel
3:00 PM

Gettysburg
1:00 PM

at McDaniel
1:00 PM

at McDaniel
1:00 PM

Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM

McDaniel
12:00 PM

vs Bill Butler Invitational

vs Bill Butler Invitational