Headshot View

2013 Ursinus College Men's Lacrosse Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
1 Taylor Allen A Sr. 5-7 150 Bayport, N.Y. / Bayport
3 Anthony Torello LSM Fr. 5-9 170 Kennett Square, Pa. / Kennett High School
4 Jimmy Valentine GK Jr. 5-10 150 Medford, N.J. / Shawnee
7 Mark Stratton A So. 5-11 170 Lititz, Pa. / Manheim Township
8 Jordan Demcher A Jr. 5-9 165 Springfield, Pa. / Springfield (Delco)
9 Ian Moore M So. 6-3 185 Fair Haven, N.J. / Rumson-Fairhaven
10 Nile Thompson M Jr. 6-2 185 Merion Station, Pa. / Lower Merion
11 Brian Neff GK Fr. 6-2 175 Ephrata, Pa. / Ephrata
12 Mike Durst M Fr. 5-10 150 Fairfax, Va. / Oakton High School
13 Logan Panaccione A Fr. 5-11 190 Hillsborough, N.J. / Hillsborough
14 Jimmy Stanley M Jr. 6-0 195 West Chester, Pa. / Bishop Shanahan
15 Steve Smyrl A So. 5-10 140 Glen Mills, Pa. / Garnet Valley
16 Buddy Ferro D Sr. 6-1 190 Clifton Heights, Pa. / Episcopal Academy
17 Liam Duke A Fr. 5-8 145 Fort Washington, Pa. / Upper Dublin High School
18 Robert Keers D Fr. 6-3 200 Wilton, Conn. / Wilton High School
19 Cody Lefevre D/LSM So. 6-3 190 Hillsborough, N.J. / Hillsborough
20 James Fairchild MF Fr. 5-11 180 Wayne, Pa. / Malvern Preparatory School
21 Shawn Caven M/FO Jr. 5-10 187 Yardley, Pa. / Pennsbury
22 Mike Neal A So. 5-7 156 Shelby Township, Mich. / De La Salle
23 Jake Weber M So. 5-11 190 Lititz, Pa. / Manheim Township
25 Dylan Spangenberg M Jr. 5-10 185 Dowingtown, Pa. / Malvern Prep
26 Adam Spangenberg M Fr. 6-3 200 Downingtown, Pa. / Malvern Preparatory School
27 Griffin Harkins D Fr. 6-1 215 Center Valley, Pa. / Allentown Central Catholic High School
28 Ryan Ridinger D So. 5-11 200 Lititz, Pa. / Manheim Township
29 Scott Hueber A Jr. 6-0 150 Exton, Pa. / Malvern Prep
30 Dave Duryea FO/LSM So. 6-0 195 Collegeville, Pa. / Perkiomen Valley
32 Robert Dewey M Fr. 6-3 170 Bryn Mawr, Pa. / Radnor High School
33 Steve Mussoline A Fr. 6-2 210 Macungie, Pa. / Allentown Central Catholic High School
34 Adebayo Adeyemo LSM So. 5-11 190 Scotch Plains, N.J. / Peddie
36 Collin Sullivan M Fr. 5-9 190 Sparta, N.J. / Sparta High School
37 James Masiejczyk D So. 5-10 190 Voorhees, N.J. / Bishop Eustace Prep
38 Patrick O'Donoghue LSM Fr. 5-9 140 Whitehouse Station, N.J. / Hunterdon Central Regional High School
39 Kevin Kohout M So. 6-1 180 Woodbury, N.J. / Gloucester Catholic
41 Wytch Rigger LSM Sr. 6-2 190 Decatur, Ga. / Decatur
43 Tucker Noel A Fr. 5-10 175 North Caldwell, N.J. / West Essex Senior High School
44 Brian Greene D Sr. 5-11 190 Plainview, N.Y. / Chaminade