Recap | Results

Licensed to Albright College       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/9/2011 07:50 PM
                        Albright vs Ursinus - 11/9/2011                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
2011Team Rec:   1:49.20   2/11/2005 Barner, Cantwell,, ALB-MA                  
                         Gehman, Jagielski                                 
2011Pool Rec:   1:50.99   11/6/2004 Barner, Cantwell, ALB-MA                   
                         Gehman, Jagielski                                 
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ursinus College-MA  'A'                                     1:54.62   11  
     1) Lair Ferrari, Malena Z 18       2) Russell, Eva M 18              
     3) Yentz, Danielle M 20            4) Foster-Bey, Lianna D 19        
                  29.01     1:01.32 (32.31)     1:29.51 (28.19)     1:54.62 (25.11)
  2 Albright College-MA  'A'                                    1:54.76    4  
     1) Huizing, Kaitlyn N 18           2) Keller, Kari J 19              
     3) Hauk, Madison S 19              4) Janowiak, Tricia K 18          
                  29.42     1:02.15 (32.73)     1:29.95 (27.80)     1:54.76 (24.81)
  3 Ursinus College-MA  'B'                                     2:03.95    2  
     1) Bullock, Kimberly 18            2) Martin, Katy J 19              
     3) Yoo, Kelsey L 19                4) Bye, Naomi 18                  
                  32.70     1:07.13 (34.43)     1:37.08 (29.95)     2:03.95 (26.87)
  4 Albright College-MA  'B'                                    2:04.08  
     1) Fisher, Amanda K 19             2) Summers, Emily J 19            
     3) Hassard, Danielle M 18          4) Gaughran, Adina M 18           
                  34.96     1:08.59 (33.63)     1:38.17 (29.58)     2:04.08 (25.91)
  5 Ursinus College-MA  'C'                                    x2:11.38  
     1) Swenson, Michelle M 18          2) Reynolds, Kelly L 19           
     3) Pall, Kathryn 20                4) Kirker, Kaitlin 18             
                  33.23     1:13.84 (40.61)     1:43.44 (29.60)     2:11.38 (27.94)
  6 Albright College-MA  'C'                                   x2:31.88  
     1) Thompson, Karley R 18           2) Jacobson, Amanda L 20          
     3) Zaccarelli, Rachel R 19         4) Mabone, Jessie M 18            
                1:19.91                             1:59.76 ( )     2:31.88 (32.12)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
2011Team Rec:   1:35.59   2/12/2011 Sheerer, Deighan,, ALB-MA                  
                         Kurtz, Kramer                                     
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ursinus College-MA  'A'                                     1:42.93   11  
     1) Robinson, Jacob 18              2) Messa, Charles A 17            
     3) Smith, Christopher M 20         4) Wieczorek, John L 18           
                  26.35       56.06 (29.71)     1:21.13 (25.07)     1:42.93 (21.80)
  2 Albright College-MA  'A'                                    1:43.30    4  
     1) Thomas, Stephen K 18            2) Park, Josh D 18                
     3) Leahy, Drew T 18                4) Reed, Shawn 18                 
                  26.46       54.96 (28.50)     1:19.92 (24.96)     1:43.30 (23.38)
  3 Ursinus College-MA  'B'                                     1:51.20    2  
     1) Lawrence, Jonathan 18           2) Saxon, Phil 18                 
     3) Ryan, Matt 18                   4) Furlong, Ryan 18               
                  29.79     1:01.31 (31.52)     1:28.47 (27.16)     1:51.20 (22.73)
  4 Albright College-MA  'B'                                    1:51.96  
     1) Hicks, Quentin 19               2) Rosenthal, Sam D 19            
     3) McNair, Bobby 20                4) Epstein, Brad 20               
                  30.88     1:00.80 (29.92)     1:27.99 (27.19)     1:51.96 (23.97)
  5 Ursinus College-MA  'C'                                    x1:53.66  
     1) Doyle, Chris J 20               2) Hickey, Mark R 18              
     3) Steiner, Thomas 18              4) Frey, Jacob B 19               
                  29.26     1:01.47 (32.21)     1:29.28 (27.81)     1:53.66 (24.38)
  6 Albright College-MA  'C'                                   x1:58.98  
     1) Mermelstein, Scott M 20         2) Edwards, Rich W 18             
     3) Sloboda, Michael J 18           4) Dior, Jonathan 19              
                  33.58     1:04.07 (30.49)     1:32.55 (28.48)     1:58.98 (26.43)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
2011Team Rec:   10:54.09   12/1/2000 Carrie Miller, ALB-MA                     
2011Pool Rec:   10:49.64   1/23/2002 Kris Satrum, F&M                          
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Osterlind, Amanda R       18 Albright-MA                   11:01.23    9  
                  29.51     1:01.18 (31.67)     1:33.58 (32.40)     2:06.28 (32.70)
        2:39.21 (32.93)     3:12.41 (33.20)     3:45.93 (33.52)     4:19.22 (33.29)
        4:52.58 (33.36)     5:26.13 (33.55)     5:59.45 (33.32)     6:33.09 (33.64)
        7:06.83 (33.74)     7:40.34 (33.51)     8:14.09 (33.75)     8:48.05 (33.96)
        9:21.94 (33.89)     9:55.61 (33.67)    10:29.12 (33.51)    11:01.23 (32.11)
  2 Muller, Liz A             18 Albright-MA                   11:31.69    4  
                  31.18     1:05.50 (34.32)     1:40.81 (35.31)     2:15.95 (35.14)
        2:51.03 (35.08)     3:25.92 (34.89)     4:00.86 (34.94)     4:35.69 (34.83)
        5:11.20 (35.51)     5:46.17 (34.97)     6:20.84 (34.67)     6:55.71 (34.87)
        7:30.35 (34.64)     8:05.05 (34.70)     8:39.81 (34.76)     9:14.57 (34.76)
        9:49.80 (35.23)    10:24.89 (35.09)    10:59.68 (34.79)    11:31.69 (32.01)
  3 Serfass, Molly K          18 Ursinus-MA                    11:31.96    3  
                  31.92     1:05.77 (33.85)     1:40.02 (34.25)     2:14.33 (34.31)
        2:48.92 (34.59)     3:23.69 (34.77)     3:58.72 (35.03)     4:33.82 (35.10)
        5:09.07 (35.25)     5:44.11 (35.04)     6:19.54 (35.43)     6:54.72 (35.18)
        7:30.05 (35.33)     8:05.27 (35.22)     8:40.53 (35.26)     9:15.79 (35.26)
        9:50.98 (35.19)    10:25.95 (34.97)    11:00.44 (34.49)    11:31.96 (31.52)
  4 Wertman, Kaylani M        19 Ursinus-MA                    11:42.19    2  
                  31.92     1:06.14 (34.22)     1:40.85 (34.71)     2:15.84 (34.99)
        2:50.70 (34.86)     3:25.62 (34.92)     4:00.83 (35.21)     4:35.89 (35.06)
        5:11.36 (35.47)     5:46.84 (35.48)     6:22.50 (35.66)     6:58.18 (35.68)
        7:33.91 (35.73)     8:09.64 (35.73)     8:45.58 (35.94)     9:21.45 (35.87)
        9:57.29 (35.84)    10:32.67 (35.38)    11:07.62 (34.95)    11:42.19 (34.57)
  5 Randelman, Margo          18 Ursinus-MA                    11:43.01    1  
                  31.61     1:05.89 (34.28)     1:41.20 (35.31)     2:16.29 (35.09)
        2:51.51 (35.22)     3:26.90 (35.39)     4:01.94 (35.04)     4:37.53 (35.59)
        5:13.17 (35.64)     5:48.90 (35.73)     6:24.45 (35.55)     6:59.75 (35.30)
        7:35.45 (35.70)     8:11.30 (35.85)     8:46.90 (35.60)     9:22.26 (35.36)
        9:58.17 (35.91)    10:34.11 (35.94)    11:09.32 (35.21)    11:43.01 (33.69)
  6 Mancini, Alyce M          20 Albright-MA                   12:35.08  
                  33.08     1:08.97 (35.89)     1:45.77 (36.80)     2:23.34 (37.57)
        3:00.79 (37.45)     3:38.58 (37.79)     4:16.19 (37.61)     4:54.35 (38.16)
        5:32.43 (38.08)     6:10.54 (38.11)     6:48.78 (38.24)     7:27.76 (38.98)
        8:06.51 (38.75)     8:45.37 (38.86)     9:24.16 (38.79)    10:02.55 (38.39)
       10:41.36 (38.81)    11:19.96 (38.60)    11:58.26 (38.30)    12:35.08 (36.82)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
2011Team Rec:   10:01.72   1/24/2003 Matt Stumhofer, ALB-MA                    
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paine, Scott W            19 Ursinus-MA                    10:21.52    9  
                  26.13       55.54 (29.41)     1:26.03 (30.49)     1:56.75 (30.72)
        2:28.17 (31.42)     2:59.90 (31.73)     3:31.48 (31.58)     4:03.34 (31.86)
        4:34.89 (31.55)     5:06.66 (31.77)     5:38.61 (31.95)     6:10.03 (31.42)
        6:41.53 (31.50)     7:13.10 (31.57)     7:44.94 (31.84)     8:16.67 (31.73)
        8:47.83 (31.16)     9:19.10 (31.27)     9:50.70 (31.60)    10:21.52 (30.82)
  2 Sutton, Rick J            18 Albright-MA                   10:32.07    4  
                  26.58       56.17 (29.59)     1:27.56 (31.39)     1:59.61 (32.05)
        2:31.09 (31.48)     3:02.90 (31.81)     3:35.00 (32.10)     4:06.71 (31.71)
        4:38.49 (31.78)     5:11.00 (32.51)     5:43.17 (32.17)     6:15.61 (32.44)
        6:47.75 (32.14)     7:20.06 (32.31)     7:52.22 (32.16)     8:24.34 (32.12)
        8:56.70 (32.36)     9:28.83 (32.13)    10:00.70 (31.87)    10:32.07 (31.37)
  3 McElheny, Zach D          20 Albright-MA                   10:42.08    3  
                  28.22       58.70 (30.48)     1:29.74 (31.04)     2:01.07 (31.33)
        2:32.45 (31.38)     3:04.02 (31.57)     3:35.22 (31.20)     4:06.64 (31.42)
        4:38.32 (31.68)     5:10.52 (32.20)     5:43.24 (32.72)     6:15.84 (32.60)
        6:48.78 (32.94)     7:21.95 (33.17)     7:55.20 (33.25)     8:28.52 (33.32)
        9:01.76 (33.24)     9:34.70 (32.94)    10:08.23 (33.53)    10:42.08 (33.85)
  4 Spellacy, Sean R          19 Albright-MA                   10:46.69    2  
                  28.18       58.52 (30.34)     1:29.86 (31.34)     2:01.57 (31.71)
        2:33.49 (31.92)     3:05.78 (32.29)     3:38.24 (32.46)     4:10.82 (32.58)
        4:43.58 (32.76)     5:16.24 (32.66)     5:49.00 (32.76)     6:22.22 (33.22)
        6:55.21 (32.99)     7:28.29 (33.08)     8:01.68 (33.39)     8:34.82 (33.14)
        9:07.98 (33.16)     9:40.99 (33.01)    10:14.14 (33.15)    10:46.69 (32.55)
  5 Pandelidis, Alexander     18 Ursinus-MA                    10:52.63    1  
                  27.25       57.56 (30.31)     1:29.11 (31.55)     2:00.59 (31.48)
        2:32.69 (32.10)     3:04.92 (32.23)     3:37.43 (32.51)     4:11.07 (33.64)
        4:44.49 (33.42)     5:18.47 (33.98)     5:52.23 (33.76)     6:25.96 (33.73)
        6:59.98 (34.02)     7:33.49 (33.51)     8:06.80 (33.31)     8:40.77 (33.97)
        9:14.01 (33.24)     9:47.40 (33.39)    10:20.27 (32.87)    10:52.63 (32.36)
  6 Wagner, David             19 Ursinus-MA                    11:15.96  
                  28.87     1:00.97 (32.10)     1:33.78 (32.81)     2:07.30 (33.52)
        2:41.48 (34.18)     3:15.95 (34.47)     3:49.85 (33.90)     4:24.24 (34.39)
        4:58.79 (34.55)     5:33.51 (34.72)     6:08.15 (34.64)     6:42.93 (34.78)
        7:17.99 (35.06)     7:52.47 (34.48)     8:26.69 (34.22)     9:01.29 (34.60)
        9:35.48 (34.19)    10:10.24 (34.76)    10:44.39 (34.15)    11:15.96 (31.57)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
2011Team Rec:   1:55.42   3/10/2000 Carrie Miller, ALB-MA                      
2011Pool Rec:   1:56.41   1/11/2006 Ashley Singer, KU                          
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Herr, Codi A              19 Albright-MA                    2:00.42    9  
                  28.53       59.04 (30.51)     1:30.32 (31.28)     2:00.42 (30.10)
  2 Kozior, Chelsea           18 Ursinus-MA                     2:02.42    4  
                  28.43       59.27 (30.84)     1:31.00 (31.73)     2:02.42 (31.42)
  3 Oeste, Katy E             20 Albright-MA                    2:04.39    3  
                  28.73       59.74 (31.01)     1:32.07 (32.33)     2:04.39 (32.32)
  4 Stefan, Gwen M            18 Albright-MA                    2:04.77    2  
                  29.54     1:01.82 (32.28)     1:34.19 (32.37)     2:04.77 (30.58)
  5 Yentz, Danielle M         20 Ursinus-MA                     2:06.67    1  
                  29.20     1:01.40 (32.20)     1:34.27 (32.87)     2:06.67 (32.40)
  6 Lucock, Amanda            18 Ursinus-MA                     2:07.19  
                  29.25     1:01.38 (32.13)     1:34.48 (33.10)     2:07.19 (32.71)
 -- Kirker, Kaitlin           18 Ursinus-MA                    X2:12.02  
                  30.02     1:03.43 (33.41)     1:38.06 (34.63)     2:12.02 (33.96)
 -- Fesmire, Gwen V           18 Albright-MA                   X2:13.37  
                  30.74     1:04.01 (33.27)     1:38.51 (34.50)     2:13.37 (34.86)
 -- Woskoff, Rebecca          21 Albright-MA                   X2:17.92  
                  32.64     1:07.45 (34.81)     1:42.84 (35.39)     2:17.92 (35.08)
 -- Weaver, Emily W           21 Albright-MA                   X2:24.00  
                  33.66     1:09.87 (36.21)     1:47.12 (37.25)     2:24.00 (36.88)
 -- Thompson, Karley R        18 Albright-MA                   X2:45.08  
                  37.77     1:19.01 (41.24)     2:02.26 (43.25)     2:45.08 (42.82)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
2011Team Rec:   1:43.14   2/12/2011 Eric Kramer, ALB-MA                        
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Porrazzo, RJ J            19 Albright-MA                    1:49.57    9  
                  26.12       53.59 (27.47)     1:21.51 (27.92)     1:49.57 (28.06)
  2 Smith, Christopher M      20 Ursinus-MA                     1:50.99    4  
                  26.05       54.23 (28.18)     1:22.65 (28.42)     1:50.99 (28.34)
  3 Bauer, Matt R             19 Albright-MA                    1:52.45    3  
                  27.18       56.07 (28.89)     1:24.59 (28.52)     1:52.45 (27.86)
  4 Gershun, Joe              19 Ursinus-MA                     1:52.57    2  
                  26.10       53.97 (27.87)     1:22.66 (28.69)     1:52.57 (29.91)
  5 Kurtz, Adam               19 Albright-MA                    1:52.96    1  
                  26.07       54.63 (28.56)     1:24.00 (29.37)     1:52.96 (28.96)
  6 Tallon, Kevin             20 Ursinus-MA                     1:56.51  
                  26.12       55.39 (29.27)     1:25.81 (30.42)     1:56.51 (30.70)
 -- Roberts, Nicholas J       20 Ursinus-MA                    X1:59.78  
                  27.43       57.61 (30.18)     1:28.69 (31.08)     1:59.78 (31.09)
 -- Frey, Jacob B             19 Ursinus-MA                    X2:02.11  
                  27.52       58.75 (31.23)     1:31.24 (32.49)     2:02.11 (30.87)
 -- Doyle, Chris J            20 Ursinus-MA                    X2:03.42  
                  27.23       57.94 (30.71)     1:30.57 (32.63)     2:03.42 (32.85)
 -- Longworth, Chris B        18 Albright-MA                   X2:07.52  
                  28.58     1:01.00 (32.42)     1:34.75 (33.75)     2:07.52 (32.77)
 -- Mermelstein, Scott M      20 Albright-MA                   X2:07.87  
                  29.35     1:01.81 (32.46)     1:36.41 (34.60)     2:07.87 (31.46)
 -- Unger, Connor T           19 Albright-MA                   X2:16.83  
                  30.71     1:04.69 (33.98)     1:40.89 (36.20)     2:16.83 (35.94)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
2011Team Rec:   24.61   12/3/2000 Carrie Miller, ALB-MA                        
2011Pool Rec:   24.66   11/5/2011 Codi Herr, ALB-MA                            
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Janowiak, Tricia K        18 Albright-MA                      25.61    9  
  2 Foster-Bey, Lianna D      19 Ursinus-MA                       26.04    4  
  3 Ludwig, Anne              18 Ursinus-MA                       26.27    3  
  4 Huizing, Kaitlyn N        18 Albright-MA                      26.64    2  
  5 Gaughran, Adina M         18 Albright-MA                      26.83    1  
  6 Schroll, Rebecca          18 Ursinus-MA                       27.59  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
2011Team Rec:   21.26   2/12/2011 Eric Kramer, ALB-MA                          
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wieczorek, John L         18 Ursinus-MA                       22.47    9  
  2 Pierce, Timmy P           19 Albright-MA                      22.75    4  
  3 McBride, Mike R           19 Albright-MA                      22.87    3  
  4 Jumper, Benjamin          18 Ursinus-MA                       23.49    2  
  5 Yazbeck, David N          19 Ursinus-MA                       23.72    1  
  6 Leahy, Drew T             18 Albright-MA                      24.00  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
2011Team Rec:   2:10.25   2/11/2005 Rachel Cantwell, ALB-MA                    
2011Pool Rec:   2:12.56    1/8/2005 Rachel Cantwell, ALB-MA                    
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lair Ferrari, Malena Z    18 Ursinus-MA                     2:15.20    9  
                  29.39     1:03.26 (33.87)     1:45.25 (41.99)     2:15.20 (29.95)
  2 Snyder, Aimee             20 Albright-MA                    2:17.07    4  
                  29.72     1:04.18 (34.46)     1:44.92 (40.74)     2:17.07 (32.15)
  3 Russell, Eva M            18 Ursinus-MA                     2:19.58    3  
                  30.53     1:07.33 (36.80)     1:46.98 (39.65)     2:19.58 (32.60)
  4 Keller, Kari J            19 Albright-MA                    2:24.02    2  
                  30.93     1:09.29 (38.36)     1:49.90 (40.61)     2:24.02 (34.12)
  5 Bullock, Kimberly         18 Ursinus-MA                     2:30.55    1  
                  33.75     1:11.52 (37.77)     1:57.23 (45.71)     2:30.55 (33.32)
  6 Summers, Emily J          19 Albright-MA                    2:36.91  
                  34.75     1:15.75 (41.00)     2:00.31 (44.56)     2:36.91 (36.60)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
2011Team Rec:   1:53.79   2/12/2010 Chris Sheerer, ALB-MA                      
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Jacob           18 Ursinus-MA                     2:04.36    9  
                  26.98       58.14 (31.16)     1:34.74 (36.60)     2:04.36 (29.62)
  2 Thomas, Stephen K         18 Albright-MA                    2:06.97    4  
                  27.06       58.05 (30.99)     1:36.76 (38.71)     2:06.97 (30.21)
  3 Park, Josh D              18 Albright-MA                    2:12.15    3  
                  28.06     1:00.72 (32.66)     1:39.08 (38.36)     2:12.15 (33.07)
  4 Rosenthal, Sam D          19 Albright-MA                    2:13.32    2  
                  27.57     1:01.97 (34.40)     1:39.92 (37.95)     2:13.32 (33.40)
  5 Hickey, Mark R            18 Ursinus-MA                     2:19.58    1  
                  29.61     1:05.97 (36.36)     1:45.63 (39.66)     2:19.58 (33.95)
  6 McGonigle, Adam           19 Ursinus-MA                     2:23.10  
                  28.31     1:05.15 (36.84)     1:47.99 (42.84)     2:23.10 (35.11)
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
2011Team Rec:   58.25   2/11/2005 Cheyenne Gehman, ALB-MA                      
2011Pool Rec:   58.08  10/25/2011 Jan Ikeda, LVC-MA                            
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Herr, Codi A              19 Albright-MA                    1:00.13    9  
                  28.93     1:00.13 (31.20)                                        
  2 Hauk, Madison S           19 Albright-MA                    1:03.61    4  
                  29.17     1:03.61 (34.44)                                        
  3 Yentz, Danielle M         20 Ursinus-MA                     1:03.84    3  
                  30.18     1:03.84 (33.66)                                        
  4 Schroll, Rebecca          18 Ursinus-MA                     1:04.21    2  
                  30.58     1:04.21 (33.63)                                        
  5 Pall, Kathryn             20 Ursinus-MA                     1:06.51    1  
                  31.57     1:06.51 (34.94)                                        
  6 Hassard, Danielle M       18 Albright-MA                    1:07.18  
                  31.58     1:07.18 (35.60)                                        
 -- Steiner, Thomas           18 Ursinus-MA                    X1:02.07  
                  28.92     1:02.07 (33.15)                                        
 -- Reynolds, Kelly L         19 Ursinus-MA                    X1:07.71  
                  31.08     1:07.71 (36.63)                                        
 -- Roy, Melanie B            18 Albright-MA                   X1:09.56  
                  32.54     1:09.56 (37.02)                                        
 -- McEnany, Erika L          18 Albright-MA                   X1:14.00  
                  34.35     1:14.00 (39.65)                                        
 -- Mabone, Jessie M          18 Albright-MA                   X1:26.12  
                  39.29     1:26.12 (46.83)                                        
 -- Zaccarelli, Rachel R      19 Albright-MA                   X1:30.73  
                  42.66     1:30.73 (48.07)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
2011Team Rec:   52.06   2/12/2011 Adam Kurtz, ALB-MA                           
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Christopher M      20 Ursinus-MA                       54.91    9  
                  26.12       54.91 (28.79)                                        
  2 Kurtz, Adam               19 Albright-MA                      54.96    4  
                  25.93       54.96 (29.03)                                        
  3 Leahy, Drew T             18 Albright-MA                      56.38    3  
                  27.10       56.38 (29.28)                                        
  4 Pandelidis, Alexander     18 Ursinus-MA                       57.06    2  
                  26.53       57.06 (30.53)                                        
  5 McElheny, Zach D          20 Albright-MA                      57.98    1  
                  27.14       57.98 (30.84)                                        
  6 Ryan, Matt                18 Ursinus-MA                     1:02.51  
                  28.93     1:02.51 (33.58)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
2011Team Rec:   53.16   12/2/2000 Carrie Miller, ALB-MA                        
2011Pool Rec:   53.51   11/5/2011 Codi Herr, ALB-MA                            
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Snyder, Aimee             20 Albright-MA                      56.03    9  
                  27.09       56.03 (28.94)                                        
  2 Kozior, Chelsea           18 Ursinus-MA                       56.24    4  
                  27.67       56.24 (28.57)                                        
  3 Oeste, Katy E             20 Albright-MA                      56.84    3  
                  27.55       56.84 (29.29)                                        
  4 Foster-Bey, Lianna D      19 Ursinus-MA                       57.10    2  
                  27.37       57.10 (29.73)                                        
  5 Lucock, Amanda            18 Ursinus-MA                       58.14    1  
                  28.37       58.14 (29.77)                                        
  6 Fisher, Amanda K          19 Albright-MA                    1:01.04  
                  29.05     1:01.04 (31.99)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
2011Team Rec:   47.15   2/13/2011 Eric Kramer, ALB-MA                          
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McBride, Mike R           19 Albright-MA                      50.08    9  
                  23.90       50.08 (26.18)                                        
  2 Wieczorek, John L         18 Ursinus-MA                       50.79    4  
                  24.32       50.79 (26.47)                                        
  3 Pierce, Timmy P           19 Albright-MA                      50.95    3  
                  24.48       50.95 (26.47)                                        
  4 Reed, Shawn               18 Albright-MA                      52.39    2  
                  25.67       52.39 (26.72)                                        
  5 Furlong, Ryan             18 Ursinus-MA                       52.56    1  
                  25.32       52.56 (27.24)                                        
  6 Yazbeck, David N          19 Ursinus-MA                       52.61  
                  25.34       52.61 (27.27)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
2011Team Rec:     59.47   2/11/2005 Cindy Barner, ALB-MA                       
2011Pool Rec:   1:01.20  11/12/2004 Cindy Barner, ALB-MA                       
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Janowiak, Tricia K        18 Albright-MA                    1:04.05    9  
                  31.04     1:04.05 (33.01)                                        
  2 Huizing, Kaitlyn N        18 Albright-MA                    1:04.07    4  
                  31.78     1:04.07 (32.29)                                        
  3 Ludwig, Anne              18 Ursinus-MA                     1:04.37    3  
                  31.32     1:04.37 (33.05)                                        
  4 Bullock, Kimberly         18 Ursinus-MA                     1:09.63    2  
                  34.23     1:09.63 (35.40)                                        
  5 Swenson, Michelle M       18 Ursinus-MA                     1:11.21    1  
                  34.43     1:11.21 (36.78)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
2011Team Rec:   51.10   2/12/2010 Chris Sheerer, ALB-MA                        
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Porrazzo, RJ J            19 Albright-MA                      55.75    9  
                  27.75       55.75 (28.00)                                        
  2 Robinson, Jacob           18 Ursinus-MA                       56.53    4  
                  27.67       56.53 (28.86)                                        
  3 Thomas, Stephen K         18 Albright-MA                      56.54    3  
                  27.74       56.54 (28.80)                                        
  4 Jumper, Benjamin          18 Ursinus-MA                       58.54    2  
                  28.91       58.54 (29.63)                                        
  5 Lawrence, Jonathan        18 Ursinus-MA                     1:02.73    1  
                  30.50     1:02.73 (32.23)                                        
  6 Hicks, Quentin            19 Albright-MA                    1:07.09  
                  32.29     1:07.09 (34.80)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
2011Team Rec:   5:11.30   2/16/2001 Carrie Miller, ALB-MA                      
2011Pool Rec:   5:15.01   1/11/2006 Ashley Singer, KU                          
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lair Ferrari, Malena Z    18 Ursinus-MA                     5:15.95    9  
                  29.10     1:00.89 (31.79)     1:33.91 (33.02)     2:06.87 (32.96)
        2:39.68 (32.81)     3:12.29 (32.61)     3:44.30 (32.01)     4:15.45 (31.15)
        4:46.54 (31.09)     5:15.95 (29.41)                                        
  2 Osterlind, Amanda R       18 Albright-MA                    5:25.04    4  
                  29.01     1:00.84 (31.83)     1:33.89 (33.05)     2:06.70 (32.81)
        2:39.47 (32.77)     3:12.57 (33.10)     3:45.34 (32.77)     4:18.55 (33.21)
        4:51.86 (33.31)     5:25.04 (33.18)                                        
  3 Stefan, Gwen M            18 Albright-MA                    5:35.93    3  
                  30.84     1:05.05 (34.21)     1:39.77 (34.72)     2:14.57 (34.80)
        2:48.98 (34.41)     3:23.66 (34.68)     3:57.84 (34.18)     4:31.44 (33.60)
        5:04.68 (33.24)     5:35.93 (31.25)                                        
  4 Serfass, Molly K          18 Ursinus-MA                     5:38.23    2  
                  31.15     1:04.80 (33.65)     1:38.90 (34.10)     2:13.58 (34.68)
        2:47.98 (34.40)     3:22.37 (34.39)     3:56.80 (34.43)     4:31.18 (34.38)
        5:05.43 (34.25)     5:38.23 (32.80)                                        
  5 Muller, Liz A             18 Albright-MA                    5:41.60    1  
                  30.63     1:05.01 (34.38)     1:39.16 (34.15)     2:14.28 (35.12)
        2:49.28 (35.00)     3:23.90 (34.62)     3:58.73 (34.83)     4:33.55 (34.82)
        5:08.16 (34.61)     5:41.60 (33.44)                                        
  6 Wertman, Kaylani M        19 Ursinus-MA                     5:50.09  
                  31.50     1:06.87 (35.37)     1:42.12 (35.25)     2:17.78 (35.66)
        2:53.11 (35.33)     3:28.66 (35.55)     4:04.58 (35.92)     4:39.95 (35.37)
        5:15.39 (35.44)     5:50.09 (34.70)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
2011Team Rec:   4:43.13    2/8/2008 Eric Kramer, ALB-MA                        
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paine, Scott W            19 Ursinus-MA                     4:58.84    9  
                  25.76       54.68 (28.92)     1:24.62 (29.94)     1:55.22 (30.60)
        2:25.87 (30.65)     2:56.88 (31.01)     3:27.71 (30.83)     3:58.87 (31.16)
        4:29.46 (30.59)     4:58.84 (29.38)                                        
  2 Sutton, Rick J            18 Albright-MA                    5:01.11    4  
                  27.07       57.21 (30.14)     1:28.27 (31.06)     2:00.27 (32.00)
        2:32.03 (31.76)     3:03.19 (31.16)     3:34.06 (30.87)     4:04.23 (30.17)
        4:33.30 (29.07)     5:01.11 (27.81)                                        
  3 Gershun, Joe              19 Ursinus-MA                     5:03.99    3  
                  27.54       56.96 (29.42)     1:27.03 (30.07)     1:57.58 (30.55)
        2:28.64 (31.06)     2:59.96 (31.32)     3:31.22 (31.26)     4:02.58 (31.36)
        4:33.29 (30.71)     5:03.99 (30.70)                                        
  4 Bauer, Matt R             19 Albright-MA                    5:13.70    2  
                  28.21   2:35.02 (2:06.81)                                        
            3:07.19 ( )                             3:38.81 ( )     4:10.62 (31.81)
        4:42.53 (31.91)     5:13.70 (31.17)                                        
  5 Floeter, Rainer R         18 Albright-MA                    5:21.33    1  
                  28.12       59.07 (30.95)     1:31.08 (32.01)     2:03.01 (31.93)
        2:35.68 (32.67)     3:09.01 (33.33)     3:42.43 (33.42)     4:15.40 (32.97)
        4:48.84 (33.44)     5:21.33 (32.49)                                        
  6 Tallon, Kevin             20 Ursinus-MA                     5:22.61  
                  28.54       59.52 (30.98)     1:32.07 (32.55)     2:05.28 (33.21)
        2:38.26 (32.98)     3:11.48 (33.22)     3:44.99 (33.51)     4:18.43 (33.44)
        4:50.95 (32.52)     5:22.61 (31.66)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
2011Team Rec:   1:07.50   12/4/2004 Rachel Cantwell, ALB-MA                    
2011Pool Rec:   1:06.31   2/10/1996 Jackie Zimmerman, ETown                    
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Russell, Eva M            18 Ursinus-MA                     1:11.71    9  
                  33.67     1:11.71 (38.04)                                        
  2 Keller, Kari J            19 Albright-MA                    1:11.80    4  
                  33.65     1:11.80 (38.15)                                        
  3 Hauk, Madison S           19 Albright-MA                    1:14.56    3  
                  34.96     1:14.56 (39.60)                                        
  4 Martin, Katy J            19 Ursinus-MA                     1:14.62    2  
                  35.26     1:14.62 (39.36)                                        
  5 Summers, Emily J          19 Albright-MA                    1:16.63    1  
                  35.67     1:16.63 (40.96)                                        
  6 Randelman, Margo          18 Ursinus-MA                     1:18.41  
                  36.78     1:18.41 (41.63)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
2011Team Rec:   1:00.09   2/15/2003 Billy Ruth, ALB-MA                         
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Park, Josh D              18 Albright-MA                    1:04.38    9  
                  30.04     1:04.38 (34.34)                                        
  2 Yazbeck, David N          19 Ursinus-MA                     1:05.12    4  
                  31.22     1:05.12 (33.90)                                        
  3 Messa, Charles A          17 Ursinus-MA                     1:07.50    3  
                  31.24     1:07.50 (36.26)                                        
  4 Saxon, Phil               18 Ursinus-MA                     1:07.80    2  
                  32.05     1:07.80 (35.75)                                        
  5 Rosenthal, Sam D          19 Albright-MA                    1:08.96    1  
                  31.48     1:08.96 (37.48)                                        
  6 Edwards, Rich W           18 Albright-MA                    1:10.25  
                  33.22     1:10.25 (37.03)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
2011Team Rec:   1:38.20   2/11/2005 M. Jones, Barner,, ALB-MA                  
                         Frees, Jagielski                                  
2011Pool Rec:   1:42.04   11/6/2004 Jagielski, Barner, ALB-MA                  
                         Gehman, Frees                                     
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Albright College-MA  'A'                                    1:43.07   11  
     1) Herr, Codi A 19                 2) Oeste, Katy E 20               
     3) Stefan, Gwen M 18               4) Snyder, Aimee 20               
                  25.61       51.19 (25.58)     1:17.27 (26.08)     1:43.07 (25.80)
  2 Ursinus College-MA  'A'                                     1:45.82    4  
     1) Ludwig, Anne 18                 2) Lucock, Amanda 18              
     3) Schroll, Rebecca 18             4) Kozior, Chelsea 18             
                  26.58       52.81 (26.23)     1:19.51 (26.70)     1:45.82 (26.31)
  3 Albright College-MA  'B'                                    1:47.91    2  
     1) Gaughran, Adina M 18            2) Fesmire, Gwen V 18             
     3) Hassard, Danielle M 18          4) Fisher, Amanda K 19            
                  26.89       54.17 (27.28)     1:20.96 (26.79)     1:47.91 (26.95)
  4 Ursinus College-MA  'B'                                     1:51.17  
     1) Yoo, Kelsey L 19                2) Serfass, Molly K 18            
     3) Bye, Naomi 18                   4) Reynolds, Kelly L 19           
                  27.73       55.01 (27.28)     1:22.72 (27.71)     1:51.17 (28.45)
  5 Ursinus College-MA  'C'                                    x1:54.58  
     1) Pall, Kathryn 20                2) Kirker, Kaitlin 18             
     3) Swenson, Michelle M 18          4) Wertman, Kaylani M 19          
                  28.69       57.14 (28.45)     1:25.45 (28.31)     1:54.58 (29.13)
  6 Albright College-MA  'C'                                   x2:07.08  
     1) McEnany, Erika L 18             2) Jacobson, Amanda L 20          
     3) Weaver, Emily W 21              4) Woskoff, Rebecca 21            
                  30.14     1:04.25 (34.11)     1:36.63 (32.38)     2:07.08 (30.45)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
2011Team Rec:   1:26.36   2/14/2003 Fletcher, Ruth,, ALB-MA                    
                         Printz, Walzer                                    
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Albright College-MA  'A'                                    1:29.46   11  
     1) Porrazzo, RJ J 19               2) McBride, Mike R 19             
     3) Pierce, Timmy P 19              4) Kurtz, Adam 19                 
                  22.73       44.83 (22.10)     1:07.00 (22.17)     1:29.46 (22.46)
  2 Ursinus College-MA  'A'                                     1:31.07    4  
     1) Paine, Scott W 19               2) Pandelidis, Alexander 18       
     3) Jumper, Benjamin 18             4) Furlong, Ryan 18               
                  23.26       46.05 (22.79)     1:08.44 (22.39)     1:31.07 (22.63)
  3 Albright College-MA  'B'                                    1:35.15    2  
     1) Epstein, Brad 20                2) Bauer, Matt R 19               
     3) McNair, Bobby 20                4) Sutton, Rick J 18              
                  24.73       48.33 (23.60)     1:12.09 (23.76)     1:35.15 (23.06)
  4 Ursinus College-MA  'B'                                     1:35.28  
     1) Roberts, Nicholas J 20          2) Gershun, Joe N 19              
     3) Tallon, Kevin 20                4) Doyle, Chris J 20              
                  24.74       48.58 (23.84)     1:12.13 (23.55)     1:35.28 (23.15)
  5 Ursinus College-MA  'C'                                    x1:39.58  
     1) Frey, Jacob B 19                2) Steiner, Thomas 18             
     3) Ryan, Matt 18                   4) McGonigle, Adam 19             
                  25.11       50.32 (25.21)     1:15.42 (25.10)     1:39.58 (24.16)
  6 Albright College-MA  'C'                                   x1:48.46  
     1) Hicks, Quentin 19               2) Longworth, Chris B 18          
     3) Unger, Connor T 19              4) Dior, Jonathan 19              
                  26.64       53.35 (26.71)     1:22.40 (29.05)     1:48.46 (26.06)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Albright College                    116   2. Ursinus College                      89
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Albright College                    106   2. Ursinus College                      99