2016-17 Ursinus Men's Track and Field Roster

Name Cl. Hometown/High School Events
Dylan Ammons full bio Dylan Ammons Sr. Douglassville, Pa. / Daniel Boone Mid-Distance
Austin Bittenbender full bio Austin Bittenbender Fr. Red Hill, Pa. / Upper Perkiomen Multi
Jamie Casseus full bio Jamie Casseus Jr. Berlin, N.J. / Eastern Regional Sprints/LJ
Evan Cirafesi full bio Evan Cirafesi So. King of Prussia, Pa. / Upper Merion Distance
Cole Connelly full bio Cole Connelly Fr. Annville, Pa. / Annville-Cleona Throws
Jonny Cope full bio Jonny Cope So. Selinsgrove, Pa. / Selinsgrove Area Distance
John DeLia full bio John DeLia Fr. West Deptford, N.J. / West Deptford Distance
Zach Fisher full bio Zach Fisher Sr. Phillipsburg, N.J. / Phillipsburg Jumps
Adam Friend full bio Adam Friend So. Collegeville, Pa. / Methacton Jumps
Matt Gallagher full bio Matt Gallagher Fr. Huntingdon Valley, Pa. / Lower Moreland Jumps
Richard Gould full bio Richard Gould Jr. Millstone Township, N.J. / Allentown Sprints/Hurdles
John Haase full bio John Haase Fr. Durham, N.C. / Riverside Mid-Distance
Joseph Iuliucci full bio Joseph Iuliucci Jr. Haddon Township, N.J. / Haddon Township Distance
Brody Johnson full bio Brody Johnson Fr. New Britain, Pa. / Central Bucks West Sprints
Andre Kelly full bio Andre Kelly Fr. Radnor, Pa. / Radnor Mid-Distance
Mitchell Kelly full bio Mitchell Kelly Jr. Mound Valley, Kan. / Labette County Mid-Distance
Josef Klausner full bio Josef Klausner So. Washington, D.C. / Field School Distance
Craig Lauer full bio Craig Lauer Fr. Mount Laurel, N.J. / Lenape Mid-Distance
Connor Lent full bio Connor Lent Jr. Lancaster, Pa. / Lancaster Catholic Mid-Distance
Thomas Lukens full bio Thomas Lukens Jr. Hampton, N.J. / North Hunterdon Distance
Logan Mazullo full bio Logan Mazullo Fr. Doylestown, Pa. / Central Bucks West Distance
James McDaid full bio James McDaid Fr. East Windsor, N.J. / Hightstown Mid-Distance/Steeple
Patrick Mekongo full bio Patrick Mekongo Sr. Lake Hopatcong, N.J. / Pope John XXIII Sprints
Jequan Mitchell full bio Jequan Mitchell Jr. Bridgeport, Pa. / Upper Merion Sprints
Adam Myers full bio Adam Myers Jr. Birdsboro, Pa. / Daniel Boone Throws
Sam Pope full bio Sam Pope So. Philadelphia, Pa. / Episcopal Academy Jumps/Sprints
Daniel Powell full bio Daniel Powell Fr. Doylestown, Pa. / Central Bucks East Distance
Luke Schlegel full bio Luke Schlegel Sr. Wallingford, Pa. / St. Joseph's Prep Mid-Distance
Zach Sibson full bio Zach Sibson So. Merion Station, Pa. / Lower Merion Distance
Carlo Telesco full bio Carlo Telesco Fr. Plymouth, Pa. / Elmer L. Meyers Throws
Andrew Voyack full bio Andrew Voyack So. Moorestown, N.J. / Moorestown Distance
Codi Yhap full bio Codi Yhap Fr. Hightstown, N.J. / Peddie School Sprints