2017-18 Ursinus Wrestling Roster

Name Cl. Wt. Hometown/High School
Patrick Ammirati full bio Patrick Ammirati Jr. 141 Holmdel, N.J. / Holmdel
Daniel Bliss full bio Daniel Bliss Fr. 141 Underhill, Vt. / Mount Mansfield Union
Val Bogachev full bio Val Bogachev Fr. 174 Warrington, Pa. / Central Bucks South
Thomas Boldosser full bio Thomas Boldosser So. 141 Westminster, Md. / South Carroll
Garrett Boures full bio Garrett Boures Fr. 184 Stewartsville, N.J. / Phillipsburg
Leroy Brown full bio Leroy Brown Fr. 149 Philadelphia, Pa. / Roman Catholic
Ray Calderaio full bio Ray Calderaio Fr. 125 Warrington, Pa. / Central Bucks South
Alfred Corradetti full bio Alfred Corradetti So. 141 Glen Mills, Pa. / Haverford School
Anthony Cutrufello full bio Anthony Cutrufello Jr. 174 Springfield, Pa. / Episcopal Academy
John DeLia full bio John DeLia So. 125 West Deptford, N.J. / West Deptford
Zachary Dellicompagni full bio Zachary Dellicompagni Jr. 157 East Fallowfield, Pa. / Coatesville
Gianpierro DiBattista full bio Gianpierro DiBattista Jr. 157 Plymouth, Pa. / Plymouth Whitemarsh
Jarret DiGiantomasso full bio Jarret DiGiantomasso Jr. 165 Jackson, N.J. / Jackson Memorial
Deon Edmund full bio Deon Edmund Sr. 184 Kingston, N.Y. / Kingston
Robert Endy full bio Robert Endy Jr. 157 Philadelphia, Pa. / St. Joseph's Prep
Jake Folk full bio Jake Folk Fr. 165 East Greenville, Pa. / Home School Clearinghouse
Zachary Goranson full bio Zachary Goranson Jr. 165 Millville, N.J. / Millville
Derek Gulotta full bio Derek Gulotta Jr. 133 Pottstown, Pa. / Owen J. Roberts
James Harkness full bio James Harkness So. 133 Reading, Pa. / Exeter Township
Edward Howlette full bio Edward Howlette Jr. 157 Laurel, Md. / Gleneg Country SChool
Dionis Kergides full bio Dionis Kergides Sr. 165 Rydal, Pa. / Germantown Academy
Ryan Kidwell full bio Ryan Kidwell So. 285 Philadelphia, Pa. / Archbishop Ryan
Max Liggett full bio Max Liggett So. 125 Denver, Colo. / East
Ben Maack full bio Ben Maack Fr. 184 Reading, Pa. / Governor Mifflin
Peter Martinius full bio Peter Martinius Fr. 125 Weston, Mass. / Williston Northampton School
Clint Matthew full bio Clint Matthew So. 174 Sewell, N.J. / Clearview Regional
Donte McCarthy full bio Donte McCarthy Sr. 141 Folsom, Pa. / Ridley
William McGinley full bio William McGinley Jr. 285 Glenmoore, Pa. / Downingtown East
Brandon Miller full bio Brandon Miller So. 125 Washington Boro, Pa. / Penn Manor
Colin Monahan full bio Colin Monahan Jr. 125 Freehold, N.J. / Freehold
Patrick O'Toole full bio Patrick O'Toole So. 149 Newport, Pa. / Newport
Zebulin Pfeiffer full bio Zebulin Pfeiffer Jr. 197 Pequea, Pa. / Penn Manor
Patrick Rafferty full bio Patrick Rafferty Sr. 174 Gloucester City, N.J. / Gloucester Catholic
Cody Richmond full bio Cody Richmond Sr. 184 Barto, Pa. / Boyertown Area
Patrick Rowe full bio Patrick Rowe Jr. 149 Glen Mills, Pa. / Garnet Valley
Pete Scuderi full bio Pete Scuderi Fr. 165 Mullica Hill, N.J. / George School (Pa.)
Christopher Tan full bio Christopher Tan Sr. 125 Robbinsville, N.J. / Robbinsville
Liam Tibbett full bio Liam Tibbett Fr. 174 Freehold, N.J. / Freehold
Theodoros Vlahos full bio Theodoros Vlahos So. 285 Clarksburg, N.J. / Allentown
Matt Wilde full bio Matt Wilde Fr. 125 Boyertown, Pa. / Boyertown Area
Charlie Wildermuth full bio Charlie Wildermuth Fr. 197 Fleetwood, Pa. / Oley Valley
Sebastian Zucker full bio Sebastian Zucker Fr. 141 Chappaqua, N.Y. / Storm King School