2017-18 Ursinus Women's Track and Field Roster

Name Cl. Hometown/High School Events
Bella Almonte full bio Bella Almonte Fr. Phoenixville, Pa. / Westtown School Sprints
Mikaela Bordonaro full bio Mikaela Bordonaro Jr. New York, N.Y. / Baruch College Campus HS Throws
Caroline Buckley full bio Caroline Buckley Jr. Lincroft, N.J. / Middletown South Jumps
Catherine Buczek full bio Catherine Buczek Sr. Wind Gap, Pa. / Nazareth Area Hurdles
Briana Campbell full bio Briana Campbell Jr. Carteret, N.J. / Mother Seton Regional Throws
Michela Coleman full bio Michela Coleman Fr. Blue Bell, Pa. / Wissahickon Sprints
Rachel Coleman full bio Rachel Coleman Fr. Blue Bell, Pa. / Wissahickon Sprints
Morgan Cope full bio Morgan Cope Jr. Olympia, Wash. / Capital Jumps
Auresa Cunningham full bio Auresa Cunningham So. Philadelphia, Pa. / Motivation Mid-Distance
Catherine Curran full bio Catherine Curran So. Lakeland, Fla. / All Saints Academy Hurdles
Katherine Damato full bio Katherine Damato Sr. Haddon Heights, N.J. / Bishop Eustace Prep Multi
Charley Darkes-Burkey full bio Charley Darkes-Burkey So. Lebanon, Pa. / Northern Lebanon Multi
Shelsea Deravil full bio Shelsea Deravil Fr. Lawrence Township, N.J. / Lawrence Throws
Sabrina Doherty full bio Sabrina Doherty Fr. Odenton, Md. / Arundel Multi/Throws
Neve Durrwatcher full bio Neve Durrwatcher Fr. Williamsport, Pa. / Williamsport Multi/Throws
Riley Engel full bio Riley Engel Jr. Newtown, Pa. / Council Rock North Distance
Nicole Florio full bio Nicole Florio So. Marlton, N.J. / Cherokee Distance
Brittany Gasser full bio Brittany Gasser Jr. Fords, N.J. / Middlesex Cty. Acad. for Allied Health Biosciences Mid-Distance
Elizabeth Iobst full bio Elizabeth Iobst Jr. New Tripoli, Pa. / Northwestern Lehigh Hurdles
Bianca Joseph full bio Bianca Joseph Fr. Newark, Del. / Newark Charter Distance
Jenna Kelly full bio Jenna Kelly Sr. King of Prussia, Pa. / Upper Merion Mid-Distance
Meggie Leitz full bio Meggie Leitz Sr. Upper Darby, Pa. / Upper Darby Mid-Distance
Alyson Manley full bio Alyson Manley So. Plains, Pa. / Holy Redeemer Distance
Gabrielle Manto full bio Gabrielle Manto Jr. Robbinsville, N.J. / Robbinsville Distance
Kira Miller full bio Kira Miller So. Douglassville, Pa. / Daniel Boone Hurdles
Molly Rodeabaugh full bio Molly Rodeabaugh Fr. New Britain, Pa. / Central Bucks West Sprints
Vikki Rueda-Juarez full bio Vikki Rueda-Juarez Fr. Trenton, N.J. / Solebury School (Pa.) Throws
Sophia Simoes full bio Sophia Simoes So. Wilmington, Del. / Ursuline Academy Throws
Audrey Simpson full bio Audrey Simpson Jr. Duncansville, Pa. / Hollidaysburg Area Sr. Mid-Distance
Gianna Sperenza full bio Gianna Sperenza Fr. North Wales, Pa. / Gwynedd Mercy Academy Multi/Sprints
Ellie Stanley full bio Ellie Stanley So. Broomall, Pa. / Marple Newtown Distance
Meredith Steele full bio Meredith Steele Fr. Marmora, N.J. / Ocean City Distance
Abby Stoltzfus full bio Abby Stoltzfus Fr. Robinsville, Pa. / Conrad Weiser Distance
Kateryna Swan full bio Kateryna Swan Fr. Haddon Township, N.J. / Haddon Township Jumps/Sprints
Lily Talerman full bio Lily Talerman Sr. Norfolk, Mass. / King Philip Regional Mid-Distance
Gabriella Timuscuk full bio Gabriella Timuscuk Jr. Cherry Hill, N.J. / Cherry Hill East Distance